Dance Weekend in Warsaw logo
Dance weekend in Warsaw artists
Dance weekend in Warsaw artists

Registration starts 03.03 / 12:00

Promo price for the first 10 packages!

WELCOME
to Dance Weekend in Warsaw ‘24!

We are happy to invite you the 8th edition of the annual bellydance festival, which will take place on 22-25 of August in the capital city of Poland — Warsaw. Our star team of teachers and performers: Aida Bogomolova, Diana Gnatchenko, Alex Delora, Leandro Ferreyra, Levana, Mohanned Hawaz, Kate Ksenzova (the winner of 2023 edition), musician Khader Ahmad and, of course, the organizer, the heart and the soul of the festival — Aliah!

At this edition of the festival your amazing performances on our stage will be captured by our official photographer André Elbing, videographer Vladimir Kluchenkov and given you for FREE.

OUR PARTNERS

  • Bellystream.TV logo
  • Open Bellydance Chamionship of Poland logo
  • Aliah logo
  • Centrum Promocji Kultury w Dzielnicy Praga-Południe m. st. Warszawy
  • Leila mezzze and lounge restaurant

schedule

  • 22.08 Thursday

    • 8:30

      Check-in

    • 9:00

      11:30

      Diana Gnatchenko

      TBA

    • 11:45

      13:15

      Kate Ksenzova

      Dabke choreography

    • 13:30

      15:30

      Leandro Ferreyra

      Flamenco fusion choreography

    • 15:45

      17:45

      Alex Delora

      Shimmy technique

    • 20:00

      World show

      Gala show with festival participants

  • 23.08 Friday

    • 9:00

      11:30

      Diana Gnatchenko

      Drum solo choreography

    • 11:45

      13:15

      Levana

      Shaabi choreography

    • 13:30

      15:30

      Mohanned Hawaz

      Iraqi Al-Khashaba style choreography

    • 15:45

      17:45

      Khader Ahmad

      Live tabla improvisation for competitions

    • 20:00

      Arabic Dreams gala show

      with festival stars

  • 24.08 Saturday

    • 9:00

      11:00

      Aida Bogomolova

      Baladi choreography

    • 11:15

      13:15

      Mohanned Hawaz

      Iraqi Kawliya style choreography

    • 15:00

      Competition part 1

  • 25.08 Sunday

    • 9:00

      11:00

      Aida Bogomolova

      Tarab choreography

    • 11:15

      13:45

      Alex Delora

      Drum solo choreography

    • 15:00

      Competition part 2